SJB and Vineyard School Meals Tender 2025
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,130,000
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 3 February 2025
- Submission
- 20 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
An initial 3 year contract for the provision of a daily lunch service at St John the Baptist CE Primary School, Lower Teddington Road, Kingston upon Thames, KT1 4HQ. (av 175 meals per day) and The Vineyard School, Friars Stile Road, Richmond, TW10 6NE (av 486 meals per day). Subject to mutual agreemnent the contract may be extended by a period of 2 years thereafter. Expressions of Interest should be sent to Andrew Etherington, Partner at AVL Consultancy Ltd via email andrew@avlconsultancy.co.uk or mobile 07957 433284.who will issue the ITT and accompanying Tender Documentation. The tender return date will Thursday 20th March 2025.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 March 2025
About the buyer
AVL CONSULTANCY LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@avl-consultancy-limited.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SJB and Vineyard School Meals Tender 2025.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to AVL CONSULTANCY LIMITED.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
