SIM 2D & 3D Exhibition Design Services for Horrible Science
Details
- Buyer
- Science Museum Group
- Topic
- Designs
- Published
- 5 February 2025
- Submission
- 28 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The purpose of this tendering exercise is to appoint design of the exhibition, including: visitor journey, 3D design, 2D design, small scale interactives, case layouts and optional lighting design. The site of the works is the Science and Industry Museum (SIM), Manchester, in the Special Exhibitions Gallery (SEG), and Science Museum (SM), London, in the Special Exhibitions Gallery 1 (SEG 1). SIM will act as main client and point of contact. Please find the details in the tender document pack. Additional information: You can view our tender documents and apply for the opportunity here: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 February 2025
About the buyer
Science Museum Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22314000 · Designs
- 92521100 · Museum-exhibition services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@science-museum-group.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SIM 2D & 3D Exhibition Design Services for Horrible Science.
Related topics
Topics related to SIM 2D & 3D Exhibition Design Services for Horrible Science, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,730£4.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Science Museum Group.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
