Awarded contract

Revenues and Benefits Core Processing System (on behalf of Boston Borough Council, East Lindsey District Council and South Holland District Council)

Details

Value
GBP 1,051,700
Topic
Software-related services
Published
6 February 2025

Tender description

Supply and maintenance of Revenues and Benefits software that is compliant with all statutory functions and local policy requirements, associated with the delivery of local authority revenues and benefits services, i.e. Council Tax, Business Rates, Debt Recovery, Housing Benefits, Council Tax Support, Housing Benefit Overpayments recovery, with online, digital and automation capabilities that enable ongoing transformation, operational efficiencies and improved customer experience. Lot 1: Supply and maintenance of Revenues and Benefits software that is compliant with all statutory functions and local policy requirements, associated with the delivery of local authority revenues and benefits services, i.e. Council Tax, Business Rates, Debt Recovery, Housing Benefits, Council Tax Support, Housing Benefit Overpayments recovery, with online, digital and automation capabilities that enable ongoing transformation, operational efficiencies and improved customer experience.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Lindsey District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72260000 · Software-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Revenues and Benefits Core Processing System (on behalf of Boston Borough Council, East Lindsey District Council and South Holland District Council).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Revenues and Benefits Core Processing System (on behalf of Boston Borough Council, East Lindsey District Council and South Holland District Council), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,170
    £124.0bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  3. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  4. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Lindsey District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.