Request for Tender for the provision of IT Support Services to WLD
Details
- Value
- EUR 140,000
- Topic
- System and support services
- Published
- 4 February 2025
- Submission
- 7 March 2025
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The Services comprise of the provision of comprehensive IT support services for WLD. The scope of services includes, but is not limited to, network management, hardware and software support, cybersecurity, and IT consultancy. This support contract to include phone and remote support, call out charges, licensing, namely an all-inclusive fee for IT support. Further details are included in Appendix 1 of this RFT.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 March 2025
About the buyer
Wexford Local Development_1649 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72250000 · System and support services
- 72600000 · Computer support and consultancy services
- 72700000 · Computer network services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wexford-local-development-1649.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wexford-local-development-1649.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wexford-local-development-1649.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wexford-local-development-1649.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wexford-local-development-1649.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wexford-local-development-1649.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Tender for the provision of IT Support Services to WLD.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Tender for the provision of IT Support Services to WLD, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 40,155£1.8tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
