Awarded contract

Renfrewshire.gov.uk Delivery Phase

Details

Value
GBP 159,970
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
4 February 2025

Tender description

The Council’s Digital Experience Team have a requirement to award a contract to a digital agency to develop a new Renfrewshire.gov.uk as the Council’s current website is outdated and has been deemed unfit for purpose. This digital agency shall provide essential web development resources for Renfrewshire.gov.uk, coordinating, leading, and delegating activities related to technical architecture, Drupal development, hosting platform configuration, front-end development, quality assurance and testing. Lot 1: The procurement exercise was conducted in accordance with the Call Off Contract requirements under Lot 1 Digital Outcomes of the Crown Commercial Services Digital Application Solution 6 RM1043.8 Framework and Renfrewshire Council’s Standing Orders Relating to Contracts. The Council conducted a two-stage further competition exercise in accordance with the Framework guidance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Renfrewshire.gov.uk Delivery Phase.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Renfrewshire.gov.uk Delivery Phase, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,114
    £9.7bn
  2. 572
    £454.5m
  3. 2,886
    £97.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.