Awarded contract
Q1378/01 Re-tender - Blaencaerau Estate Environmental Improvements
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Llanscapes Uk Ltd
- Value
- GBP 149,407.76
- Topic
- Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
- Published
- 4 February 2025
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
To award a tender to implement a biodiversity enhancement scheme at Blaencaerau Estate as part of Local Places for Nature. This includes the supply of trees and benches and implementing the scheme as per the agreed design
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 January 2025
- Completed: Award published4 February 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Bridgend County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45200000 · Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bridgend-county-borough-council.gov |
34 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Q1378/01 Re-tender - Blaencaerau Estate Environmental Improvements.
- Open tender
Construction and Development DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bridgend County Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 252£393.7m
- 157£801.1m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
