Awarded contract
Purchase of Ford Focus ST
Details
- Buyer
- Supplier(s)
- Ford Motor Company Ltd
- Value
- GBP 141,672
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Specialist vehicles
- Published
- 5 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
BLC conducted national mini-competition for fleet vehicles, a framework undertaken on behalf of all Police Forces using CCS Framework RM6060. Call off from BLC-FLEET-0001 FRAMEWORK LOT 7 / TURNKEY Tier 2.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 November 2024
- Completed: Award published5 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 November 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
NORTH YORKSHIRE POLICE is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34114000 · Specialist vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-police.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of Ford Focus ST.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NORTH YORKSHIRE POLICE.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 133£68.8m
- 120£41.9m
- 113£162.2m
- 90£42.7m
- 85£1.9bn
- 71£25.6m
- 71£52.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
