Awarded contract

Purchase of Commercial Vehicles from framework TPPL/NEPO224

Details

Buyer
Association of North East Councils, NEPO
Value
GBP 102,786.18
Topic
Specialist vehicles
Published
3 February 2025

Tender description

Purchase of two L3 Ford Chassis with bespoke bodywork Lot 1: Purchase of two L3 Ford Chassis with bespoke bodywork from framework TPPL/NEPO224

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 January 2026

About the buyer

Association of North East Councils is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34114000 · Specialist vehicles

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Purchase of Commercial Vehicles from framework TPPL/NEPO224.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Purchase of Commercial Vehicles from framework TPPL/NEPO224, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Association of North East Councils.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.