Awarded contract

Provision of Value Added Tax (Vat) Advisory Services

Details

Supplier(s)
KPMG LLP
Value
GBP 125,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Published
6 February 2025

Tender description

Awarded via the Crown Commercial Service Framework Ref: RM6188 Audit & Assurance Services (A&AS) - Lot 4: Other independent assurance This contract provides for the following services: • Accounts Payable review o detailed review of under claimed VAT and a high level over claim review o covers both COS and business activity VAT recovery o Option to include detailed review of over claims • Monthly and annual partial exemption calculations and HMRC submission • Helpline covering any aspects of tax • Training sessions • Various other tax support such as regular updates, seminars and attendance on HMRC inspections / visits • ad-hoc tax advice as and when required. Additional information: Awarded via the Crown Commercial Service Framework Ref: RM6188 Audit & Assurance Services (A&AS) - Lot 4: Other independent assurance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published6 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Gloucestershire Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Value Added Tax (Vat) Advisory Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.