Awarded contract
Provision of South West & London Cluster MIS & Finance System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bromcom Computers PLC
- Value
- GBP 1,309,753
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Information technology services
- Published
- 4 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
160 schools in Devon and London share the same requirement for MIS and Finance system for LA Aggregate to be run in the cloud by the local authority. It is available via G-Cloud 14.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 January 2025
- Completed: Award published4 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date13 January 2028in 16 months
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of South West & London Cluster MIS & Finance System.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
