Provision of Office Solutions
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Banner Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 266,666.67
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 7 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice. The Care Quality Commission (CQC) require Office solutions including stationery, cleaning products and catering, i.e. tea, coffee & sugar to be delivered next day to offices and residential addresses. This procurement was undertaken through the CCS framework Agreement (RM6299) Office Solutions Lot 1: Office Stationery and Electronic Office Supplies (EOS) following the Direct Award Process. The Contract is awarded for a total period of 4 years. Total Awarded Value is maximum of all charges including any optional contract extensions. Contract Reference: CQC RCCO 140
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2025
- Completed: Award published7 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- 30190000 · Various office equipment and supplies
- 30192000 · Office supplies
- 30192700 · Stationery
- 30197643 · Photocopier paper
- 30199230 · Envelopes
- 39113700 · Footrests
- 39220000 · Kitchen equipment, household and domestic items and catering supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Office Solutions.
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Office Solutions, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,305£24.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 263£902.6m
- 261£233.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
