Awarded contract
Provision of Investigation NIM Intelligence and Case Management System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Clue Computing Company Ltd
- Value
- GBP 542,063.31
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 9 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Specialist tool for the intelligence and investigation of IP crime
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 December 2024
- Completed: Award published9 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Intellectual Property Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@intellectual-property-office.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Investigation NIM Intelligence and Case Management System.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Intellectual Property Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
