Awarded contract
Provision of Fire Safety (RPL) Training
Details
- Supplier(s)
- C.S.Todd & Associates Ltd
- Value
- GBP 133,200
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 7 February 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Fire Safety (Recognition of Prior Learning) Training Services Lot 1: Provision of Fire Safety (Recognition of Prior Learning) Training Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 July 2024
- Completed: Award published7 February 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80500000 · Training services
- 80510000 · Specialist training services
- 80550000 · Safety training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
195 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Fire Safety (RPL) Training.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Fire Safety (RPL) Training, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Fire and Rescue Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 75£921.1m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 56£1.3bn
- 51£25.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 37£55.9m
- 29£7.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
