Provision of Cleaning and Associated Services
Details
- Buyer
- City of Lincoln
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 4 February 2025
- Submission
- 5 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To provide cleaning and associated services to various sites within the city boundary that are operated by the City of Lincoln Council. The tender documents provide full details of the current requirements as well as the provision for sites to be added or removed as service requirements change over the life of the contract Tender documentation can be found via the following link: www.eastmidstenders.org click opportunities and limit search to City of Lincoln Council ; you can click on the relevant live link which will take you to the pro contract portal. You will be asked to log in and then you can access/download all the associated documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published4 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 March 2025
About the buyer
City of Lincoln is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Cleaning and Associated Services.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Lincoln.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
