Awarded contract

Prismaflex Continuous Renal Replacement Therapy Systems and Thermax Blood Warmers maintenance of

Details

Supplier(s)
Vantive Limited
Value
GBP 173,143.32
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
5 February 2025

Tender description

Maintenance of 36 systems in total (18 Prismaflex & 18 Blood Warmers) for the period 01/03/2025 to 29/02/2028 Lot 1: Comprehensive maintenance contract for Prismaflex and Thermax and preventative for Blood Warmers. Located at Bronglais, Glangwili, Prince Philip and Withybush Hospitals - ICU/ITU.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 February 2025

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Prismaflex Continuous Renal Replacement Therapy Systems and Thermax Blood Warmers maintenance of.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Prismaflex Continuous Renal Replacement Therapy Systems and Thermax Blood Warmers maintenance of, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.