PRIOR INFORMATION NOTICE
Details
- Value
- GBP 165,000
- Topic
- Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- Published
- 6 February 2025
- Submission
- 13 May 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The City of Liverpool College is looking to place a PIN notice regarding the purchases of PPE/Clothing for all students & staff in the following areas: *Technician, Nursery Staff, Health Service students & Staff Clothing *Catering Students, Catering Staff, Front of House Staff, Cabin Crew Students & Staff Uniforms *Hair & Beauty Students & Staff Uniforms UPDATE: The tender will be published via the College's In-Tend portal on 04/04/2025 for a 01/08/2025 start. Interested suppliers will need to register on the College's In-Tend portal at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/tcolc/aspx/Home . The tender documents will be published on the date above and will be visible to all interested parties on our In-Tend portal, thank you. Additional information: All interested parties will need to register on the College's In-Tend portal at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/tcolc/aspx/Home. The tender documents will be published on 04/04/2025 and interested companies will be able to view/respond to the opportunity, thank you.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 May 2025
About the buyer
The City of Liverpool College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-liverpool-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-liverpool-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-liverpool-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-liverpool-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-liverpool-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-liverpool-college.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PRIOR INFORMATION NOTICE.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to PRIOR INFORMATION NOTICE, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The City of Liverpool College.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
