Awarded contract

PKC13123 - Tree Removal Pack RO24/25

Details

Value
50,000
Topic
Site preparation and clearance work
Published
7 February 2025

Tender description

Perth & Kinross Council (‘the Council’) is seeking to appoint suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to remove vegetation from a number of bridges, including: Kinloch Rannoch, Moness, Dunkeld, Victoria and Crieff. Lot 1: Perth & Kinross Council (‘the Council’) is seeking to appoint suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to remove vegetation from a number of bridges, including: Kinloch Rannoch, Moness, Dunkeld, Victoria and Crieff. Additional information: Works are to be completed by 28 March 2025. A meeting for tenderers will be held at Pullar House, 35 Kinnoull Street, Perth, PH1 5GD, on 5th December 2024. A maximum of two persons from each Tenderer may attend and names should be submitted at least 2 working days in advance to via PCS-T messaging facility.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published7 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 February 2025

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45111200 · Site preparation and clearance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PKC13123 - Tree Removal Pack RO24/25.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PKC13123 - Tree Removal Pack RO24/25, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.