Occupational Health Service to Bolton at Home Group
Details
- Buyer
- Bolton at Home
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 6 February 2025
- Submission
- 3 March 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bolton at Home would like to invite tenders for the provision of Occupation Health Service to Bolton at Home Group. \r \r To enable us to meet our responsibilities for the health, safety and wellbeing of our employees. The provider will be required to provide advice and recommendations to management to consider, and to provide health and wellbeing support to staff. \r \r Tender Term will be an initial period of 2 years with the option to extend for a further 12 months on 2 intervals (2+1+1) \r \r Tender documents can be found on the chest portal (www.the-chest.org.uk) reference DN762439 unrestricted, full direct access free of charge. Or via the link within the notice. \r \r The contract will be awarded based on the most economically advantageous tender (MEAT) and the evaluation criteria is as follows:- \r \r Stage 1 - Selection Questionnaire - Pass/Fail \r Stage 2 - Quality inc Social Value - 60% \r Stage 3 - Pricing - 40% \r \r It is anticipated the start date for the contract will commence during April 2025.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 March 2025
About the buyer
Bolton at Home is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Occupational Health Service to Bolton at Home Group.
Related topics
Topics related to Occupational Health Service to Bolton at Home Group, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolton at Home.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
