Awarded contract
NHSSC - Philips Healthcare - SyncVision maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 77,529.3
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
- Published
- 7 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Maintenance and Callout cover of SyncVision & IntraSight: IntraSight 7 1331/1362 SyncVision 589/1439 CORE Mobile 398/2021
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2025
- Completed: Award published7 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-and-norwich-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-and-norwich-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-and-norwich-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-and-norwich-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-and-norwich-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norfolk-and-norwich-university-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
