Awarded contract

NHS Scotland National Finance System Software Licence and Support Services Agreement

Details

Value
GBP 5,858,450
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
4 February 2025

Tender description

Advanced Business Solutions are the current provider of maintenance and support services for the eFinancials Smart Business Suite Finance System. The current annual maintenance and support agreement is an extension to the original 2006 National contract. This new 3.5-year extension is required to support this critical system at a time when we are preparing to launch a national Business Services procurement which is due to launch during the first half of 2025 and will also include a finance element that will replace eFinancials. Lot 1: Advanced Business Solutions are the current provider of maintenance and support services for the eFinancials Smart Business Suite Finance System. The current annual maintenance and support agreement is an extension to the original 2006 National contract. This new 3.5-year extension is required to support this critical system at a time when we are preparing to launch a national Business Services procurement which is due to launch during the first half of 2025 and will also include a finance element that will replace eFinancials.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 December 2024
  2. Completed: Award published4 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHS Scotland National Finance System Software Licence and Support Services Agreement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NHS Scotland National Finance System Software Licence and Support Services Agreement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.