NET-0096 Reading Books, Text Books and Revision Guides (2024)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Schoolhouse Books Ltd
- Value
- GBP 365,000
- Topic
- School books
- Published
- 6 February 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Northern Education Trust (NET) seeks to appoint a supplier to a single supplier framework who can provide reading books, text books and revision guides including but not limited to the items described in the tender documentation on a non-exclusive basis. Lot 1: Northern Education Trust (NET) seeks to appoint a supplier to a single suppliers framework who can provide reading books, text books and revision guides including but not limited to the items described in the tender documentation on a non-exclusive basis.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 February 2025
- Completed: Award published6 February 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Northern Education Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22111000 · School books
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-education-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-education-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-education-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-education-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-education-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-education-trust.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NET-0096 Reading Books, Text Books and Revision Guides (2024).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Education Trust.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
