Closed tender

NECS569 Young People's Engagement Service - ITQ

Details

Published
3 February 2025
Submission
17 February 2025

Tender description

North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is working on behalf of NHS North East and North Cumbria Integrated Care Board (NENC ICB), who are undertaking an Invitation to Quote (ITQ) exercise based on the principles of Public Contracts Regulations, 2015, (PCR 2015) for the provision of Young People's Engagement Service. The contract is £30,000 per annum, with a total contract value of £90,000 - 24 months plus an option to extend for a further 12 month period. NECS is utilising an electronic tendering system (Atamis) (e-Tendering portal) to manage this procurement and communicate with potential providers. It is free to register on Atamis, which can be accessed at any time of day providing you have a working internet connection. Should providers have any queries, problems with their initial registration, or any technical issues with using the Atamis system, they should contact the Atamis helpdesk via: E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk Phone: 0800 9956035 The helpdesk is open Monday – Friday between 08.00 am – 06.00 pm Please note the closing date for this Invitation to Quote is 12 noon, 17 February 2025.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published3 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 February 2025

About the buyer

NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.