Closed tender

Mould Survey, Treatment and Associated Works Framework to Bolton at Home Group.

Details

Value
GBP 3,125,000
Topic
Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Published
7 February 2025
Submission
12 March 2025

Tender description

Bolton at Home have established a Framework for the provision of Mould Survey, Treatment and Associated Works. The Framework will be in place for 4 years. Providers who could meet the required specification as outlined within the tender documents reference DN760509 were invited to bid for a place on the Framework. The Framework agreement has been awarded based on the most economically advantageous tender (MEAT) to the top 6 ranking suppliers. The following stages were completed via an Open tender process. Selection Questionnaire - Pass/Fail Quality including Social Value - 60% Pricing - 40% Lot 1: This framework has six suppliers. The contract value shown is the total estimated value of the framework, not actual spend per supplier, which will depend on mini competition and call - offs. The Service Provider will be required to complete services relating to Mould, Damp and ventilation within Bolton at Home properties to include (but not limited to) - Visit to the property(s) to complete Mould Wash/Clean the infected area(s). - Complete Survey Report - Provide 24hour Emergency Request and Standard Survey Request - Completion of required remedial works - All work highlighted to include ventilation, fans fitted as per manufacturers instructions Services are to be completed in line with required legislation as stated throughout the specification and timescales to adhere to the relevant laws and Bolton at Home internal policy.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published7 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date12 March 2025

About the buyer

Bolton at Home is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mould Survey, Treatment and Associated Works Framework to Bolton at Home Group..

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bolton at Home.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.