Media database & press enquiry management platform
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 3 February 2025
- Submission
- 24 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ofsted are looking to run a tender exercise for the provision of a Media database & press enquiry management platform. The key functions for this service will be: • A database providing contact details for all UK based journalists, as well as details of their professional interests • An online platform for recording and retrieving interactions between the press office and journalists. This will be a 24 month contract starting on 1st May 2025. The Tender deadline is set at 12pm on Monday 24th February 2025 For further information, and to request a copy of the Tender documentation please email info-contracts@ofsted.gov.uk quoting reference CON 1510
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 February 2025
About the buyer
Office for Standards in Education, Children's Services and Skills (Ofsted) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-standards-in-education-children-s-services-and-skills-ofsted.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-standards-in-education-children-s-services-and-skills-ofsted.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-standards-in-education-children-s-services-and-skills-ofsted.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-standards-in-education-children-s-services-and-skills-ofsted.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-standards-in-education-children-s-services-and-skills-ofsted.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-standards-in-education-children-s-services-and-skills-ofsted.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Media database & press enquiry management platform.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Media database & press enquiry management platform, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,512£49.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office for Standards in Education, Children's Services and Skills (Ofsted).
- 207£6.3bn
- 143£122.5m
- 88£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 75£103.6m
- 37£2.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
