Maintenance of the Council's Trend BMS System within Leisure Facilities
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Impact Control Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 66,960
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 4 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Sefton Council operates 6 leisure centres, both wet and dry facilities, plus the Atkinson Centre in Southport, home for music, theatre, art, literature, and history. Sefton MBC invites tenders for the renewal of our maintenance support contract for the building and energy management system (BMS) installed at all the above-named sites, due in February 2025, using the platform IQVision software to enhance our Building Management System (BMS). The objective is to improve energy efficiency, system integration, and overall building management.\r \r We require an experienced service partner for the maintenance, regulation, and monitoring of all mechanical and electrical equipment (HVAC) to allow the facilities to operate efficiently to control the buildings energy usage whilst achieving optimum environmental conditions and reduced energy costs, using the software Trend IQVision. The current BMS server utilised for IQVision is hosted within the SMBC on-premises data centre.\r \r This is a one year contract starting on 15th February 2025, with three optional 1-year extensions. Additional information: The tender documents including information on this tender process can be found on Proactis "The Chest" under reference DN749251. Link to The Chest: https://www.the-chest.org.uk/ Please note this is a one year contract starting on 15th February 2025, with three optional 1-year extensions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 February 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 February 2026
About the buyer
Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance of the Council's Trend BMS System within Leisure Facilities.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance of the Council's Trend BMS System within Leisure Facilities, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,499£70.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
