Laptop Replacements - eAuction
Details
- Topic
- Computer equipment and supplies
- Published
- 6 February 2025
- Submission
- 14 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
25 No : HP EliteBook 630 G10 Intel® Core™ i5 i5-1335U Laptop 33.8 cm (13.3') Full HD 16 GB DDR4-SDRAM 512 GB SSD Wi-Fi 6E (802.11ax) Windows 11 Pro Silver • The service should include asset tagging, and deployment of an image (that we will provide) to all devices. • All devices must include a NBD on-site repair warranty, and all warranties must be activated by the supplier. • There must be a minimum of a 3 year warranty on all units, but the preference is 4 years if achievable within the total budget of £20,000. • Devices must be new from the manufacturer with genuine HP parts. Refurbished devices will not be accepted. • A minimum of 25 units are required. However, if more units can be supplied within the total budget of £20,000 (including all other requirements within this specification), then this will be accepted. • The supplier must have a registered office within the United Kingdom. • Goods must be delivered and invoiced to the below address by 26th March 2025. Please note we are not looking for alternatives to be suggested. Additional information: To take part in this tender, please visit our website, at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/bfi/aspx/Tenders/Current , where you will need to register, if you haven't already, and express an interest in this opportunity to access the relevant documents. Please note expressions of interest will only be accepted via the portal. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 February 2025
About the buyer
British Film Institute (BFI) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
- 30213200 · Tablet computer
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-film-institute-bfi.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Laptop Replacements - eAuction.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Film Institute (BFI).
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
