Closed tender
Landscaping Works at Alton Activity Centre and Downshire Field, SW15
Details
- Published
- 7 February 2025
- Submission
- 30 May 2025
- Source
- uk:atamis:lbwandsworth
Tender description
Please see tender documentation for more information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 May 2025
About the buyer
London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-richmond-upon-thames.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-richmond-upon-thames.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-richmond-upon-thames.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-richmond-upon-thames.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-richmond-upon-thames.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-richmond-upon-thames.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Richmond Upon Thames.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
