Invitation to Tender For Provisions of Ground Maintenance Services
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Grounds maintenance services
- Published
- 3 February 2025
- Submission
- 10 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Stamford Town Council invites tenders for the ground maintenance contract for the 2025 -2029 period. Please find attached the invitation to tender with all details of the specification and maps showing the areas to be maintained. You are welcome to submit a tender for individual elements, all elements, or a combination of both, depending on your preference. Please contact the Town Clerk on townclerk@stamfordtowncouncil.gov.uk should you require further details. As requested in Appendix E - Financial Proposal a cost breakdown for each element as outlined in Appendix C Schedule of Works is required. The closing date for tenders will be 4pm on Monday, 10 February 2025. Tenders should be submitted, in a sealed envelope, addressed to the Town Clerk to the Council and clearly marked "PRIVATE & CONFIDENTIAL Tender - Ground Maintenance 2025-2029". These will be opened on Click or tap to enter a date. in the presence of the Town Clerk, Chair & Vice Assets & Services Committee. Tenders will then be reported to the Town Council at their meeting of Tuesday, 25 February 2025. Notification of acceptance/rejection of a bid will be sent by Monday, 10 March 2025. Contract start date 01 April 2025.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 February 2025
About the buyer
Stamford Town Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stamford-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stamford-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stamford-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stamford-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stamford-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stamford-town-council.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender For Provisions of Ground Maintenance Services.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender For Provisions of Ground Maintenance Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stamford Town Council.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
