Invitation to tender for ground maintenance contract across academies within DNEAT and St Benet’s.
Details
- Topic
- Grounds maintenance services
- Published
- 6 February 2025
- Submission
- 12 March 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Diocese of Norwich Education Services Company (DoNESC) is carrying out a procurement exercise of the behalf of Diocese of Norwich Education Academies Trust (DNEAT) and Diocese of Norwich St Benet’s Multi Academy Trust and is an open tender for the provision of grounds maintenance across our academies in Norfolk and Suffolk. Lot 1: DNEAT 1 The Diocese of Norwich Education Services Company (DoNESC) is carrying out a procurement exercise of the behalf of Diocese of Norwich Education Academies Trust (DNEAT) and Diocese of Norwich St Benet’s Multi Academy Trust and is an open tender for the provision of grounds maintenance across our academies in Norfolk and Suffolk. Lot 2: DNEAT 2 The Diocese of Norwich Education Services Company (DoNESC) is carrying out a procurement exercise of the behalf of Diocese of Norwich Education Academies Trust (DNEAT) and Diocese of Norwich St Benet’s Multi Academy Trust and is an open tender for the provision of grounds maintenance across our academies in Norfolk and Suffolk. Lot 3: St Benet's The Diocese of Norwich Education Services Company (DoNESC) is carrying out a procurement exercise of the behalf of Diocese of Norwich Education Academies Trust (DNEAT) and Diocese of Norwich St Benet’s Multi Academy Trust and is an open tender for the provision of grounds maintenance across our academies in Norfolk and Suffolk.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 March 2025
About the buyer
The Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov |
19 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for ground maintenance contract across academies within DNEAT and St Benet’s..
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to tender for ground maintenance contract across academies within DNEAT and St Benet’s., ranked by notice volume.
- 4,582£49.6bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust.
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
- 6£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
