Closed tender

ID 5642366 - PSNI - The Provision of Maintenance Services for Fixed Wing Aircraft

Details

Value
GBP 3,341,000
Topic
Aircraft maintenance services
Published
4 February 2025
Submission
6 March 2025

Tender description

The Police Service of Northern Ireland (PSNI) Transport Services Branch (TSB) require a contract for maintenance services of fixed wing aircraft. Please see the CFT documents for further information. Lot 1: The Police Service of Northern Ireland (PSNI) Transport Services Branch (TSB) require a contract for maintenance services of fixed wing aircraft. Please see the CFT documents for further information. Additional information: The figure indicated in Section II 1.5 represents an estimated contract value. This value reflects the potential scale of the contract and takes into account potential optional extension periods and the uptake of potential optional services as detailed in the tender documents. This figure does not however take into account the application of indexation or increases to charges due to increases in the Real Living Wage. Neither CPD nor the Authority can provide any guarantee as to the level of business under this contract. The Contracting Authority does not bind itself to accept the lowest or any tender. Economic Operators remain responsible for all costs and expenses incurred by them or by any third party acting under instructions from the Economic Operator in connection with taking part in this procurement process regardless of whether such costs arise as a consequence, directly or indirectly of any amendments made to the procurement documents by the Contracting Authority at any time. No legally binding contract shall arise and an Economic Operator shall have no legitimate expectation that a contract will be entered into until such time as entry into the Contract has been confirmed by the Contracting Authority. Economic Operators should note that all dates, time periods and figures in relation to values and volumes specified in this notice and the procurement documents are approximate only and the Contracting Authority reserves the right to change any or all of them.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published4 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 March 2025

About the buyer

Police Service of Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50211100 · Aircraft maintenance services
  • 50211200 · Aircraft repair services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to ID 5642366 - PSNI - The Provision of Maintenance Services for Fixed Wing Aircraft, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,158
    £335.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.