Expired contract

HNDU Zoning Support HNDU (Heat Delivery Network Unit)

Details

Value
GBP 20,000
Duration
2 months
Topic
Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
Published
4 February 2025

Tender description

HNDY Zoning Support HNDU (Heat Network Delivery Unit) Call Off contract awarded under the BE23183 Heat Network Zoning Programme Framework Agreement Lot 2.1

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

Department for Energy Security & Net Zero is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09000000 · Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy
  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72220000 · Systems and technical consultancy services
  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

163 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HNDU Zoning Support HNDU (Heat Delivery Network Unit).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Department for Energy Security & Net Zero.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.