HM/R005 – Supply & Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), Workwear (Branded Workwear & Non-Branded)
Details
- Buyer
- Hillcrest HA Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Lion Safety Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000
- Topic
- Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- Published
- 5 February 2025
Tender description
Supply & Delivery Of PPE & Workwear For Hillcrest Companies Lot 1: PPE Please see attached invitation to tender. Lot 2: Workwear See attached invitation to tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 February 2025
- Completed: Award published5 February 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Hillcrest HA Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
- 18130000 · Special workwear
- 18141000 · Work gloves
- 18143000 · Protective gear
- 18444000 · Protective headgear
- 33735100 · Protective goggles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hillcrest-ha-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hillcrest-ha-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hillcrest-ha-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hillcrest-ha-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hillcrest-ha-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hillcrest-ha-ltd.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HM/R005 – Supply & Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), Workwear (Branded Workwear & Non-Branded).
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
Business Administration
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
Related topics
Topics related to HM/R005 – Supply & Delivery of Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), Workwear (Branded Workwear & Non-Branded), ranked by notice volume.
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hillcrest HA Ltd.
- 192£4.0bn
- 24£2.3m
- 8£713.4k
- 6£445.5k
- 4£964.7k
- 2£252.0k
- 1£4.4m
- 710£1.9bn
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
