Expired contract

Historic England Stakeholder Survey (NP220) - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 23,822.5
Duration
2 months
Topic
Surveying services
Published
3 February 2025

Tender description

A research project using quantitative methods, to gauge what relevant organisations in the heritage, charity, public, third, and development sectors think about Historic England (see 'expected audiences', below), and its work. The aim of the project is to gather useful insights from our stakeholders to inform Historic England's activities across a number of areas, including improving our strategic communications development, identifying means of improving our stakeholder engagement and how we deliver services, and more broadly, such as our corporate priorities. We will be able to provide more substantive details on the objectives as part of a kick-off session with the preferred supplier. For further information relating to this tender please read the Invitation to Tender document.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 February 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025

About the buyer

Historic England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71355000 · Surveying services
  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 73110000 · Research services
  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services
  • 79310000 · Market research services
  • 79311000 · Survey services
  • 79311300 · Survey analysis services
  • 79311400 · Economic research services
  • 79315000 · Social research services
  • 79342310 · Customer survey services
  • 79342311 · Customer satisfaction survey

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

64 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Historic England Stakeholder Survey (NP220) - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Historic England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.