HCC 02/24 - The Provision of Supported Living Services in Hertfordshire - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
68 suppliers
- Abacus Care and Support
- ABLECROSS LIMITED
- Accedo Care
- Adico Care Limited
- Advance Housing and Support Ltd
- Afeni Healthcare Limited
- Agincare Enable Ltd
- Alina Homecare Specialist Care
- Allerton C&S GL Ltd
- Aspirations Care Ltd
- Avenues Trust Group
- Blossom HCG Ltd
- Blue Knight Living Care Limited
- Blue Ocean Services Ltd
- Brunswick Supported Living Services Ltd
- Camphill Village Trust Ltd
- Care by Us Limited
- CareTech Community Services Ltd
- Chiltern Support & Housing
- Choice Support
- Community Integrated Care (CIC)
- Compassion PLUS Healthcare Ltd
- Compassionate Care and Support Limited
- CONCEPT CARE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- DandilionUK Limited
- Dimensions (UK) Ltd — Ifield Avenue
- Eamal Limited
- Eastview Healthcare Services Ltd
- Exceptional Care at Home Limited
- Exclusive Care Ltd
- First Choice Medical Solutions Ltd
- Fortis Care
- Generix Associates Ltd trading as GenerixCare
- Hand in Hands
- Harpenden Mencap
- Hartwig Care Ltd
- Joy Caring Services Ltd
- JURICHEZ LIMITED
- Keys PCE Ltd
- Kisharon
- Knightingles Healthcare Limited
- Leonard Cheshire Disability
- Macintyre
- Metropolitan Housing Trust
- MidCo Care Limited 191 Lincoln
- MillyWorldHealth Solution Limited
- My Homecare (Durham) Ltd
- North London Homecare and Support Ltd
- Nwando Care Limited
- onecare
- OZUMBA TRAINING AND CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED Trading as EMIN
- PAI Healthcare Ltd
- Partners in Support
- Potensial Limited (Potens)
- Protea Care Homes
- Royal Mencap Society (Mencap)
- SeeAbility
- Sense the National Deafblind and Rubella Association
- SJOG Hospitaller Services
- Social Care Solutions Ltd
- Tamarindo Care Ltd
- The Camden Society
- TLC Care Homes Ltd
- Turning Point
- Voyage 1 Limited trading as Voyage Care
- Walsingham Support
- Watford and District Mencap
- WinrayCare Housing Limited
- Value
- GBP 187,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 5 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Supported Living Services in Hertfordshire. This Contract was awarded to:- Abacus Care and Support Limited, Ablecross Limited, Accedo Care Limited, Adico Care Limited, Advance Housing and Support, Afeni Healthcare Limited, Agincare Enable Limited, Alina Homecare Specialist Care Limited, Allerton C&S GL, Aspirations Care Limited, Avenues Management Services Limited, Blossom HCG Limited, Blue Knight Living Care Limited, Blue Ocean Services Limited, Brunswick Supported Living Services Limited, Camphill Village Trust Limited, Care By Us Limited, Social Care Solutions Limited, CareTech Community Services Limited, Chiltern Support, Choice Support, Community Integrated Care, Compassion Plus Healthcare Limited, Compassionate Care & Support Limited, Concept Care Solutions, Dandelion UK Limited, Dimensions Limited, Eamal Limited, Eastview Healthcare Services Limited, Exceptional Care at Home, Exclusive Care Limited, First Choice Medical Solutions Limited, Fortis Care, Generix Associates Limited, Hand in Hands Limited, Harpenden Mencap, Hartwig Care Limited, Joy Caring Services Limited, Jurichez Care Limited, Accomplish Group Limited, Kisharon Langdon, Knightingles Healthcare Limited, Leonard Cheshire Disability, MacIntyre Care, Metropolitan Housing Trust Limited, MidCo Care Limited, Milly World Health Solution Limited, My Homecare Assistance Limited, North London Homecare and Support Limited, Nwando Care Limited, Onecare UK Limited, Ozumba Training and Consultancy Services Limited TA Eminent Domiciliary Care Agency, PAI Healthcare Limited, Partners In Support Limited, Potensial Limited TA Potens, Protea Care Homes (Kent) Limited, Royal Mencap Society, The Royal School for the Blind (operating as SeeAbility), Sense, Saint John Of God Hospitaller Services, Tamarindo Care Limited, Thera South Midlands Trading Ltd (Trading As The Camden Society), TLC Care Homes Limited (Trading as Ivolve Care and Support), Turning Point Services Limited, Voyage 1 Limited (Trading as Voyage Care), Walsingham Support, Watford and District Mencap Society, WinrayCare Housing Limited Find A Tender Notice Number: 2024/S 000-005478 Find A Tender Award Notice Number: 2025/S 000-003646
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 February 2025
- Completed: Award published5 February 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85144000 · Residential health facilities services
- 85300000 · Social work and related services
- 85310000 · Social work services
- 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
- 85311200 · Welfare services for the handicapped
- 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation
- 85320000 · Social services
- 85322000 · Community action programme
- 85323000 · Community health services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
294 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC 02/24 - The Provision of Supported Living Services in Hertfordshire - AWARD.
- Open tender
Lewisham Advice Services
Related topics
Topics related to HCC 02/24 - The Provision of Supported Living Services in Hertfordshire - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,659£316.0bn
- 7,803£677.1bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
