Expired contract

GB-London: GFSL-CN-24065 - Netting Replacements

Details

Supplier(s)
Ecolab Ltd
Value
GBP 23,098.1
Duration
3 months
Topic
Miscellaneous cordage, rope, twine and netting
Published
7 February 2025

Tender description

***This is an award notice and not a call for competition*** This procurement is being concluded as a Single Tender Action for the provision of netting repairs.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date21 April 2025

About the buyer

Gov Facility Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39540000 · Miscellaneous cordage, rope, twine and netting

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.