Expired contract
GB-London: GFSL-CN-24050 - Drainage Collapse Reception Block/Staff Mess
Details
- Supplier(s)
- G&D Higgins Mechanical Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 11,901.49
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Drainage works
- Published
- 7 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***This is an award notice and not a call for competition*** This procurement is being concluded as a Single Tender Action for the provision of Drainage collapse repairs
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 January 2025
- Completed: Award published7 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 April 2025
About the buyer
Gov Facility Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45232452 · Drainage works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: GFSL-CN-24050 - Drainage Collapse Reception Block/Staff Mess.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
