Expired contract

GB-London: GFSL-CN-24033 - Extra Power to Microwave Points

Details

Value
GBP 12,540.52
Duration
3 months
Topic
Electrical installation work
Published
7 February 2025

Tender description

***This is an award notice and not a call for competition*** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive procurement exercise for the provision to install additional electrical supply to kitchen equipment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published7 February 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date7 April 2025

About the buyer

Gov Facility Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

38 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-London: GFSL-CN-24033 - Extra Power to Microwave Points.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.