Expired contract
GB-London: GFSL-CN-24029 - Nash Wing ICAM Remedials
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ADJ Fire and Security Ltd
- Value
- GBP 67,052.6
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Smoke-detection apparatus
- Published
- 7 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***This is an award notice and not a call for competition*** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive procurement exercise for ICAM Remedials (Smoke detection - In cell aspirating systems)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 January 2025
- Completed: Award published7 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 April 2025
About the buyer
Gov Facility Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38431200 · Smoke-detection apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gov-facility-services-limited.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: GFSL-CN-24029 - Nash Wing ICAM Remedials.
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
