Closed tender

GB-Huddersfield: LTM Roofing Replacement Project at the University of Huddersfield

Details

Value
GBP 3,000,000
Topic
Roof
Published
3 February 2025
Submission
26 February 2025

Tender description

Please see tender documents for further information regarding this opportunity. Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published3 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 February 2025

About the buyer

University of Huddersfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44112400 · Roof
  • 44112500 · Roofing materials
  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Huddersfield: LTM Roofing Replacement Project at the University of Huddersfield.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Huddersfield: LTM Roofing Replacement Project at the University of Huddersfield, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Huddersfield.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.