GB-Didcot: UKRI-4728 Scaffell Pike Maintenance Renewal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Eviden Technology Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 353,299.07
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- IT software package
- Published
- 6 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a Contract Award Notice for UKRI-4728 Scaffell Pike Maintenance Licence Renewal. This contract was awarded in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2015, Regulation 32 (2) (b) (ii) & (iii). Additional information: Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: https://www.ukri.org/about-us/procurement-contract-transparency-data/
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 February 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48517000 · IT software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
