Awarded contract

Frameworks Scotland Central Audit

Details

Value
GBP 98,880
Topic
Auditing services
Published
4 February 2025

Tender description

NHS Assure is seeking to appoint an audit organisation to undertake the Frameworks Scotland Central Audit programme for 2023/2024. The current proposal is for two types of audit; 4 PSCP Central / Head Office Audits covering across all Frameworks Scotland 3, and 4 in depth Project Audits for each of those PSCPs. Lot 1: Mini competition from lot 4, Other Independent Assurance on the RM6188 Audit and Assurance Services framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published4 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212000 · Auditing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Frameworks Scotland Central Audit.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.