Awarded contract

Framework Agreement for the Provision of Primary Care at Scale Services

Details

Value
GBP 251,660,580
Topic
Health services
Published
3 February 2025

Tender description

NHS South West London Integrated Care Board (NHS SWL ICB) is appointing providers to a Primary Care at Scale Framework Agreement. Lot 1: PCAS Framework - Croydon The framework is for the provision of Primary Care At Scale Services. Lot 1 is for services in Croydon. This notice is an intention to conclude a framework agreement using the competitive process. As advertised, the anticipated, framework total value is £52,000,000 (exclusive of VAT) with an annual value estimated at £13,000,000 (exclusive of VAT) and a lot specific estimated total value of £5,188,000.00 (exclusive of VAT). Whilst this procurement opportunity has been advertised to have a potential total value of £52,000,000 the Relevant Authority will give no commitment to the actual level of commissioning activity under this Framework Agreement. The framework agreement will be used by NHS SWL ICB only. The framework agreement is expected to run from 1 March 2025 until 28 February 2029. This is a new service. Lot 2: PCAS Framework - Kingston The framework is for the provision of Primary Care At Scale Services. Lot 2 is for services in Kingston. This notice is an intention to conclude a framework agreement using the competitive process. As advertised, the anticipated, framework total value is £52,000,000 (exclusive of VAT) with an annual value estimated at £13,000,000 (exclusive of VAT) with a lot specific estimated total value of £6,284,000.00 (exclusive of VAT). Whilst this procurement opportunity has been advertised to have a potential total value of £52,000,000 the Relevant Authority will give no commitment to the actual level of commissioning activity under this Framework Agreement. The framework agreement will be used by NHS SWL ICB only. The framework agreement is expected to run from 1 March 2025 until 28 February 2029. This is a new service. Lot 3: PCAS Framework - Merton The framework is for the provision of Primary Care At Scale Services. Lot 3 is for services in Merton. This notice is an intention to conclude a framework agreement using the competitive process. As advertised, the anticipated, framework total value is £52,000,000 (exclusive of VAT) with an annual value estimated at £13,000,000 (exclusive of VAT) with a lot specific estimated total value of £6,364,580.00 (exclusive of VAT). Whilst this procurement opportunity has been advertised to have a potential total value of £52,000,000 the Relevant Authority will give no commitment to the actual level of commissioning activity under this Framework Agreement. The framework agreement will be used by NHS SWL ICB only. The framework agreement is expected to run from 1 March 2025 until 28 February 2029. This is a new service. Lot 4: PCAS Framework - Richmond The framework is for the provision of Primary Care At Scale Services. Lot 4 is for services in Richmond. This notice is an intention to conclude a framework agreement using the competitive process. As advertised, the anticipated, framework total value is £52,000,000 (exclusive of VAT) with an annual value estimated at £13,000,000 (exclusive of VAT) with a lot specific estimated total value of £6,284,000.00 (exclusive of VAT). Whilst this procurement opportunity has been advertised to have a potential total value of £52,000,000 the Relevant Authority will give no commitment to the actual level of commissioning activity under this Framework Agreement. The framework agreement will be used by NHS SWL ICB only. The framework agreement is expected to run from 1 March 2025 until 28 February 2029. This is a new service. Lot 5: PCAS Framework - Sutton The framework is for the provision of Primary Care At Scale Services. Lot 5 is for services in Sutton. This notice is an intention to conclude a framework agreement using the competitive process. As advertised, the anticipated, framework total value is £52,000,000 (exclusive of VAT) with an annual value estimated at £13,000,000 (exclusive of VAT) with a lot specific estimated total value of £3,468,256.00 (exclusive of VAT). Whilst this procurement opportunity has been advertised to have a potential total value of £52,000,000 the Relevant Authority will give no commitment to the actual level of commissioning activity under this Framework Agreement. The framework agreement will be used by NHS SWL ICB only. The framework agreement is expected to run from 1 March 2025 until 28 February 2029. This is a new service. Lot 6: PCAS Framework - Wandsworth The framework is for the provision of Primary Care At Scale Services. Lot 6 is for services in Wandsworth. This notice is an intention to conclude a framework agreement using the competitive process. As advertised, the anticipated, framework total value is £52,000,000 (exclusive of VAT) with an annual value estimated at £13,000,000 (exclusive of VAT) with a lot specific estimated total value of £24,400,000.00 (exclusive of VAT). Whilst this procurement opportunity has been advertised to have a potential total value of £52,000,000 the Relevant Authority will give no commitment to the actual level of commissioning activity under this Framework Agreement. The framework agreement will be used by NHS SWL ICB only. The framework agreement is expected to run from 1 March 2025 until 28 February 2029. This is a new service.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published3 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS South West London ICB is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85121100 · General-practitioner services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

60 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework Agreement for the Provision of Primary Care at Scale Services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.