Awarded contract

Fleet Telematics, Fleet Management System and Plant Tracking

Details

Value
1,900,000
Topic
Telematics system
Published
6 February 2025

Tender description

Electricity North West is currently seeking suppliers for fleet Telematics, Fleet Management System and Plant Tracking Lot 1: Electricity North West is currently seeking suppliers for fleet Telematics, Fleet Management System and Plant Tracking. Lot 2: Electricity North West is currently seeking suppliers for fleet Telematics, Fleet Management System and Plant Tracking. Lot 3: Electricity North West is currently seeking suppliers for fleet Telematics, Fleet Management System and Plant Tracking.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published6 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Electricity North West Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32441300 · Telematics system
  • 50111100 · Vehicle-fleet management services
  • 64226000 · Telematics services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fleet Telematics, Fleet Management System and Plant Tracking.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Fleet Telematics, Fleet Management System and Plant Tracking, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn
  2. 470
    £3.2bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.