Awarded contract

Fire Remedial Works

Details

Value
GBP 10,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Fire-prevention installation works
Published
5 February 2025

Tender description

To meet its legal and statutory responsibilities, Dudley Council need to procure the services of a Specialist Contractor to undertake passive fire remedial works identified by FRAs, including Fire Doors and Fire Stopping, across the Borough of Dudley. Additional information: This procurement is a direct award from the Pretium Building and Fire Safety Framework; Lot 1A, Fire Door Supply and Install, and Lot 5A-5E, Fireproofing and Compartmentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published5 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date5 February 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 February 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45343000 · Fire-prevention installation works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Fire Remedial Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Fire Remedial Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.