Awarded contract
EPT-50854 - Kingsbridge Educational Trust - Lot 2 - Cleaning and Caretaking - Case002212 REISSUE
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Nexgen Facilities Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,471,817
- Topic
- Car park control equipment
- Published
- 6 February 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Cleaning Services Lot 1: Cleaning Services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 January 2025
- Completed: Award published6 February 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Kingsbridge Educational Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34926000 · Car park control equipment
- 35125300 · Security cameras
- 45452000 · Exterior cleaning work for buildings
- 55300000 · Restaurant and food-serving services
- 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
- 79715000 · Patrol services
- 79992000 · Reception services
- 79993000 · Building and facilities management services
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- 90511000 · Refuse collection services
- 90524100 · Clinical-waste collection services
- 90524200 · Clinical-waste disposal services
- 90900000 · Cleaning and sanitation services
- 98351000 · Car park management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingsbridge-educational-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingsbridge-educational-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingsbridge-educational-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingsbridge-educational-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingsbridge-educational-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingsbridge-educational-trust.gov |
63 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EPT-50854 - Kingsbridge Educational Trust - Lot 2 - Cleaning and Caretaking - Case002212 REISSUE.
Related topics
Topics related to EPT-50854 - Kingsbridge Educational Trust - Lot 2 - Cleaning and Caretaking - Case002212 REISSUE, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 863£4.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingsbridge Educational Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
