EPI-USE Variance Monitor & Query Manager
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EPI-USE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 334,662.93
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Electronic data management (EDM)
- Published
- 7 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
AWARDED CONTRACT for the provision of EPI-USE Variance Monitor & Query Manager software licences. The products are required in order to provide tooling to support Payroll system design, implementation, testing and deployment within the HMRC technical estate.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date28 February 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48613000 · Electronic data management (EDM)
- 48990000 · Spreadsheets and enhancement software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hm-revenue-customs-hmrc.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to EPI-USE Variance Monitor & Query Manager.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related topics
Topics related to EPI-USE Variance Monitor & Query Manager, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,585£560.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC).
- 145£122.9m
- 89£16.5m
- 84£16.4m
- 78£104.3m
- 50£32.1m
- 37£2.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
