Awarded contract
Direct routing of call for Somerset Council. Documents available from Proactis - Supplier Network (proactisp2p.com)
Details
- Buyer
- Somerset Council
- Value
- 61,360
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Telephone and data transmission services
- Published
- 5 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Direct Routing of Calls
Timeline
- Completed: Award published5 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64210000 · Telephone and data transmission services
- 64214000 · Dedicated-business telephone network services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Direct routing of call for Somerset Council. Documents available from Proactis - Supplier Network (proactisp2p.com).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Somerset Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
