DDaT25003 - GridPP Tier-1 Tape Library TS1170
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CDW Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,702,551.52
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 7 February 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) had a requirement for the provision of GridPP Tier-1 Tape Library TS1170 (Supply and Service). This Call-Off Contract has been sourced via Direct Award on the Servers, Storage and Solutions National Agreement (SSSNA) Lot 5 Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 February 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 February 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date23 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DDaT25003 - GridPP Tier-1 Tape Library TS1170.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,699£204.6bn
- 458£2.1bn
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 248£510.8m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 99£945.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
