Awarded contract

Criminal Justice Focused Independent Sexual Violence Advisor Service

Details

Supplier(s)
New Pathways
Value
GBP 6,638,785
Topic
Provision of services to the community
Published
5 February 2025

Tender description

The Police and Crime Commissioner for South Wales wish to appoint a single supplier or consortium to deliver a criminal focused Independent Sexual Violence Adviser Service. This service is co-commissioned between the Offices of the Police and Crime Commissioners for Gwent, South Wales and Dyfed Powys, with the Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent leading the procurement. The Service will be undertaken in the geographical footprint of the three Police Forces. Lot 1: The Services shall cover the whole of Gwent, South Wales & Dyfed Powys Police areas. The Provider should consider an outreach approach to delivering services accessible to clients in each of the OPCC areas. The Provider shall consider co-location with partner agencies and linked services. The ISVA’s shall attend both in Court and at the Spokes.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published5 February 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Police and Crime Commissioner for Gwent is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services
  • 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

260 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Criminal Justice Focused Independent Sexual Violence Advisor Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Criminal Justice Focused Independent Sexual Violence Advisor Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.