Closed tender

Contract for NWWM Small Works and Maintenance Preferred Supplier List

Details

Topic
Construction work for water projects
Published
4 February 2025
Submission
7 March 2025

Tender description

Contract for NWWM Small Works and Maintenance Preferred Supplier List Ref: WF2025/011 Wyre Forest District Council (“the Council”) wishes to appoint a maximum of 5 Contractors to a new North Worcestershire Water Management (NWWM) Small Works and Maintenance Preferred Supplier List. The appointment will be by way of competitive Tender via the Open procedure based on the Requirements and Specification set within the tender documents. The contract will be for a period of 1 year with the option to extend for a further 1 year (maximum of 2 years). The tender exercise is being carried out via e-procurement portal, ProContract-DueNorth. To gain access to the tender documentation, please visit the below website. Tenderers will need to submit an expression of interest and an electronic copy of the Invitation to Tender will be sent as an attachment. Any tender queries must be sent via ProContract Due-North’s messaging functionality. - ProContract Due-North address: https://procontract.due-north.com/Login - Tender submission deadline: 11am Friday 7th March 2025 If you have any problems gaining access to ProContract Due-North, please contact their customer support at https://www.proactis.com/uk/support/ Keywords: Construction, Water Works, Maintenance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published4 February 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 March 2025

About the buyer

Wyre Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45240000 · Construction work for water projects

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract for NWWM Small Works and Maintenance Preferred Supplier List.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract for NWWM Small Works and Maintenance Preferred Supplier List, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wyre Forest District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.